People of WRAL

Anchors and Reporters

Gilbert Baez, Reporter
Gina Benitez, Anchor/reporter
Cullen Browder, Anchor/reporter
Kathryn Brown, Anchor/reporter
Renee Chou, Anchor/reporter
David Crabtree, Anchor/reporter
Travis Fain, Statehouse reporter
Sloane Heffernan, Reporter
Sarah Krueger, Reporter
Monica Laliberte, Executive producer/consumer reporter
Amanda Lamb, Reporter
Bill Leslie, Anchor/reporter
Laura Leslie, Capitol bureau chief
Lynda Loveland, Anchor/reporter
Allen Mask, M.D., Health Team physician
Scott Mason, Reporter
Bryan Mims, Anchor/reporter
Debra Morgan, Anchor/reporter
Adam Owens, Reporter
Gerald Owens, Anchor/reporter
Brian Shrader, Anchor/reporter
Julia Sims, Reporter
Ken Smith, Anchor/reporter
Candace Sweat, Reporter
Mikaya Thurmond, Reporter
Lena Tillett, Anchor/reporter
Emmy Victor, Reporter

Weather

Greg Fishel, Chief meteorologist
Elizabeth Gardner, Meteorologist
Nate Johnson, Meteorologist/executive producer
Mike Maze, Meteorologist
Mike Moss, Meteorologist
Aimee Wilmoth, Meteorologist

WRAL.com

Valerie Aguirre, News graphic editor
Janine Bowen, Web editor
Matthew Burns, Senior online producer & Political editor
Alfred Charles, Managing editor
John Conway, General manager
Tyler Dukes, Public records reporter
Sarah Lindenfeld Hall, Go Ask Mom editor
Kathy Hanrahan, Out & About editor
Kelly Hinchcliffe, Education reporter
Jodi Leese Glusco, Director of content
Evan Matsumoto, Web news editor
Natalie Matthews, Web news editor
Jessica Patrick, Web news editor
Faye Prosser, WRAL Smart Shopper
Rick Smith, Business & technology manager
Nick Stevens, Sr. Editor, HighSchoolOT.com
Hannah Webster, Web news editor

News

Richard Adkins, Photographer
TJ Alber, ENG editor
Diana Alston, Broadcast designer
Rick Armstrong, Health Team producer
Sara Awad, TV broadcast technician
Towqir Aziz, News production assistant
Keith Baker, Photographer
Aysu Basaran, Assistant news director
Stephanie Beck, Producer,Reporter
Mary Alice Bell, Assignment editor
Dave Bennett, ENG editor
Greg Best, TV ENG editor
Jimmie Brown, ENG editor
Terry Cantrell, Photographer
Greg Clark, Photographer
Ellis Clary, Production assistant
Andrew Cumbee, Photographer
Athena Curry, Broadcast technician
Jim Dates, TV ENG editor
Evelyn Dole, Production assistant
Jamila Elder, Assignment editor
Mick Evans, Director/producer
Raymond Farrar, Broadcast technician
Michael Filpi, TV broadcast technician
Chad Flowers, Photographer
James Ford, Production manager
Meredith Foster, Producer
Lori Foushee, Senior ENG editor
Lanelle Fuller, Broadcast technician
Rick Gall, News director
Lori Grant, Producer
Lee Guthrie, ENG editor
Dave Henderson, Director/producer
Lauren Howard, News production assistant
Jamal Hubbard, Broadcast technician
Holly Iverson, Producer
Pete James, Photographer
Martha Jennings, Managing editor
Spri Jones, Broadcast Technician
Jennifer Joyner, Assignment editor
Michael Joyner, Photographer
Randall Kerr, Senior producer, WRAL Investigates
Alison King, Broadcast technician
Tim King, Crew chief
Jason Knight, Producer
Lori Lair, Associate news producer
Waliya Lari, Executive director
Laraine Lee, ENG editor
Bill Lincourt, Production assistant
Kara Lysle, Production assistant
Keyetta Mangum, Director/producer
Patrick Marrow, Broadcast technician
Grey Martinez, Production assistant
Ryan Mastridge, Broadcast technician
Alex McClarnon, ENG editor/Photographer
David McCorkle, Photographer
Courtney McEntire, Production assistant
Robert Meikle, Photographer
Miriam Melvin, Producer
Bonnie Moore, Managing editor
Leesa Moore, Operations manager
Stephanie Moore, Producer
Graham Morton-Smith, Broadcast technician
Jamie Munden, Photographer
Scott Nagel, Executive producer
Jay Nelson, Director/producer
Amanda Nembhard, News producer
Tom Normanly, Photographer
Luke Notestine, Photographer
Najah Owens, Broadcast technician 1
Benn Page, ENG editor
Allen Palmer, Broadcast technician
Darrell Pryor, Photographer
Diane Richardson, Administrative coordinator
Kelly Riner, Assignment editor
Al Robinson, Broadcast technician
Antony Sherrod, Photographer
Erin Simanskis, 5 On Your Side researcher
Jenn Sorber Smith, Consumer producer
Mark Stebnicki, Photographer
Sydney Stone, Production assistant
Brian Thomas, Director/producer
Jamie Thomas, Producer
Lauren Thomson, Producer
Kimberly Ursich, Producer
Shakira Warren, Production assistant
Carol Watson, Producer
Nacarla Webb, News producer
Steve Wiley, Sky 5 pilot
Lindsey Williams, ENG editor
Edward Wilson, Chief photographer
Greg Ziller, Director/producer

Promotions

Justin Arner, Promotions writer/producer
Bill Burch, Lead designer, print/online
Steve Elizondo, Digital media administrator
Wendy Gatlin, Social media manager
Steve Loyd, Lead designer
Justin Owen, Graphic technology specialist
John Renigar, Graphics producer/director
Debbie Tullos, Promotion and event coordinator
Don Ursich, Writer/producer
Jay Yovanovich, On-air promotions manager
Shan Zhong, Lead designer, animation

Programming

Shannon Campbell, Education Matters producer
Loretta Harper-Arnold, Community relations director
Jay Jennings, Documentary photographer
Clay Johnson, Documentary producer
Jim Rothschild, Station manager
Steve Tanner, Programming coordinator

Information Technology

Lee Buie, Junior systems engineer
Diane Hyla, IT desktop support specialist
Nick King, Junior systems engineer
Paul Lowell, Senior network engineer
Mike Meoli, Desktop support specialist
Jonathan Plaza, Senior systems engineer
Nick Spohr, Desktop support specialist
Aubrey Wood, IT manager

Business

Tonya Faison, Assistant business manager
Jacque Floyd, TV accounting clerk
Jodella Lifsey, Accountant

Sales

James Amato, Account executive
Karen Becton, Traffic coordinator
Marian Bell, Sales marketing director
Ana Maria Bonell, Latino marketing specialist
Ayanna Carver, Account executive
Katie Cooper, Sales assistant
Kate Farrell, Sales assistant
Corey Friends, National sales manager
Michelle Garrett, Account executive
Dante Genua, Account executive
Jon Giangiacomo, Traffic coordinator
Melissa Haefele, Traffic manager
Kendra Hill, Account executive
Keith Hilton, Account executive
Michelle Honeycutt, Account executive
Conley Kenney, Account executive
Amy McKinney, Sales assistant
Randy Mews, Producer
Angela Morrow, Traffic coordinator
Anita Normanly, Corporate producer
David O'Neal, TV account executive
Phyllis Parish Howard, Director of local production
Summer Provancha, Account executive
Scott Reid, Producer
Andrea Schrock, Sales assistant
Kevin Shand, Producer
Laura Stillman, Local sales manager
Dan Straub, National sales manager
Jeff Suss, Research director/media buyer
Stuart Todd, Account executive
Sarah Vina, Traffic coordinator
Adam Weyne, Sales director

General and Administrative

Chris Coles, Maintenance coordinator
Darryl Davis, Sr. security officer
Sharon Farrington, Receptionist/Business assistant
Steve Hammel, Vice president & general manager
Patrice Jobes, Administrative assistant
Chad Joyce, Senior accountant
Akwasi Koduah, Day porter
Brandy Lail, Switchboard receptionist
Leonard Peebles, Assistant

New Media

Parker Adams, Paid advertising specialist
Michael Baylor, Digital client services coordinator
Robert Bonham, Digital advertising specialist
Gordon Buchanan, SMB client services manager
Lisa Chappell, Inside sales representative
Jana Crye, Graphics designer
Veronica Dyer, SMB account executive
Jason Eder, Analytics and Audience Specialist
Reagan Fisher, Account executive
Jimmy Goodmon, Vice president & general manager
David Harrison, Account executive
Kelci Hight, Marketing coordinator
Kim Horvath, Digital project manager
Missy Justice, Account strategist
Rusty Kroboth, Senior software developer
Elide Marks, Digital marketing strategist
Libby Marshall, Administrative assistant
Denise Nelson, Digital marketing specialist
Chris Overby, Director of digital marketing services
Jessica Paino, Digital client services coordinator
Alex Phillips, Software developer
Jason Priebe, Technology director
Alysse Remias, Account executive
Nathan Sanders, WordPress web developer
Jake Seaton, Digital Product Manager
Dave Sweeney, Design manager
Mandy Torrence, Presentation specialist
Renzo Trigoso, Junior software developer
Victoria Ward, Digital marketing strategist
Chris Weatherly, Director of digital sales and products
Ian Welsh, Junior software developer
Laney Willis, Project manager
Laura Worthington, Marketing manager
Tyler Zubke , Junior software developer

Engineering

Amber Aldridge, Broadcast operator
Jenna Auman, Broadcast operator
Tommie Bland, Broadcast operator
Matt Boles, Photographer
Matt Brandes, Transmitter supervisor
Charles Braswell, Studio broadcast engineer
Andy Christensen, Master control supervisor
Christina Colatutto, TV broadcast operator
Rick Congleton, Transmitter engineer
Chris Cormier, Maintenance engineer
Chris Downey, Operations supervisor
Shawn Fayle, TV broadcast operator
Isaiah Forte-Rose, ENG editor
Tony Gupton, Studio broadcast engineer
Lori Hoopes, Broadcast operator
Chris Johnson, Broadcast operator
Fred Kelly, Assistant chief engineer
Michelle McNeil, Broadcast operator
Michael Mory, Digital video production engineer
Tony Patterson, Senior broadcast engineer
Pete Sockett, Engineering & operations director
Gary Tann, Broadcast operator
Heather Trevaskis, Broadcast operator
Mike Upchurch, Senior broadcast engineer
Bill Weinel, Studio broadcast engineer

Sports

Lauren Brownlow, Columnist
Alec Campbell, Radio producer, Host Stormfront/Aftermath
Mary Dunleavy, Anchor/reporter
Jared Fialko, Multimedia sports journalist
Dennis Glasgow, Sports radio program director
Adam Gold, Sports radio host
Jeff Gravley, Anchor/reporter
James Henderson, Contributor
Bob Holliday, Columnist
John Manuel, ACC baseball contributor
Derek Medlin, Sports director
Mandy Mitchell, Reporter/anchor
Neil Morris, Contributor
Joe Ovies, Sports radio host
Marilyn Payne, Multimedia sports journalist
Michael Shelton, Sports radio producer
Brad Simmons, Sports Photographer/Producer
Nick Stevens, Sr. Editor, HighSchoolOT.com
Jon Stout, HighSchoolOT multimedia reporter
Ben Swain, Contributor
Caulton Tudor, Columnist
Turner Walston, Contributor